Thursday, April 2, 2009

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Other Names: African Lion Dog

Dog Group: Hound

Classification of: AKC: Hound Group
CKC: Hound Group
UKC: Sighthound & Pariah Group

Family: Does best with fit and active families
Weight: Males: 85 LBS & Females:70 LBS
Grooming: Easy to groom
Exercise: Needs to be exercised at least an hour a day
Health: Generally healthy
More information: Rhodesian Ridgebacks' has fur facing the opposite direction on their back. They try to be big and bad, so they might take on a lion.

No comments:

Post a Comment